Posted On: 03/30/18 5:12 PM

Here’s a compilation of all the all-conference and all-league lists from around Michigan for the 2017-18 season:

BIG 8 CONFERENCE
MVP:
Alana Nelson, Springport

All-Conference
Kiera Lasky, Bronson
Shakaya Rogers, Concord
Billie Weeks, Concord
Megan George, Homer
Breanna McCone, Homer
Jill Sitkiewicz, Homer
Katie Brown, Jonesville
Teya Nichols, Jonesville
Alana Nelson, Springport
Mackenzie Patterson, Springport

Honorable Mention
Kiara Mayer, Bronson; Payton Robinson, Bronson; Keona Salesman, Bronson; Casey Passmore, Homer; Sarah Dawson, Jonesville; Samantha Dunn, Jonesville; Koryn Playford, Jonesville; Payton Himes, Quincy; Katie Rathbun, Quincy; Baleigh Irelan, Reading; Emmy Dyer, Springport; Caitlin Henne, Springport; Alex Maher, Springport; Autumn Carpenter, Union City.

————————————————————

BIG NORTH CONFERENCE
Player of the Year: Margot Woughter, Traverse City Central

First Team
Emma Jore, Alpena
Becca Ross, Gaylord
Margot Woughter, Traverse City Central
Megan Hannah, Petoskey
Isabel Anderson, Petoskey

Second Team
Shelby Seaver, Alpena
Megan Kolp, Petoskey
Hannah Emington, Cadillac
Becca Bohrer, Traverse City West
Savanna Gapinski, Gaylord

Honorable Mention
Jade Schultz, Alpena; Halli Disbrow, Traverse City West; Sierra Perkette, Traverse City West; Madison Goodwin, Traverse City Central; Carina Stewart, Traverse City Central; Sage Hill, Traverse City Central; Josie Smith, Petoskey; Kallie Polous, Cadillac

————————————————————

BLUE WATER AREA CONFERENCE
MVP:
Caitlin Rawlins, Armada, Jr.

First Team
Caitlin Rawlins, Aramada, Jr.
Meredith Rinke, Almont, Sr.
Sydney Soper, Croswell-Lexington, Jr.
Abby Schefka, Imlay City, Sr.
Sarah Lesnesky, Armada, Sr.
Grace Zimmerman, Almont, Sr.

Second Team
Gabbie Childers, Croswell-Lexington, Jr.
MacKenzie Desloover, Yale, Sr.
Joann Seefried, Armada, Sr.
Alexys Anderson, Capac, Sr.
Devyn Gordon, Croswell-Lexington, Jr.

All-BWAC Defensive Team
Grace Zimmerman, Almont, Sr.
Sydney Soper, Croswell-Lexington, Jr.
Delany Verschure, Capac, Sr.
MacKenzie Desloover, Yale, Sr.
Annika Prall-Stankewitz, Armada, Sr.

Honorable Mention
Emily Nugent, Algonac, So.; Abby Kochan, Algonac, Sr.; Tyler Kautz, Almont, Sr.; Kirsten Schapman, Almont, Sr.; Marlena Bell, Armada, Sr.; Maddie Sutton, Armada, Jr.; Delaney Verschure, Capac, Sr.; Natalie Maday, Capac, So.; Lily Connelly, Croswell-Lexington, So.; Maggie Wright, Croswell-Lexington, Sr.; Haley Medrano, Imlay City, Sr.; Kayla Louwsma, Imlay City, Jr.; Jenna Schroeder, Richmond, Jr.; Jessica Weaver, Richmond, Sr.; Zoe Lambson, Yale, Sr.; Alissa McIntyre, Yale, Jr.

————————————————————

CAPITAL AREA ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
BLUE DIVISION

Nautiqa Garcia, Lansing Eastern
Jaida Hampton*, East Lansing
Amelia McNutt, East Lansing
Aaliyah Nye, East Lansing
Makenzie Todd*, Grand Ledge
Allyiah Demmers, Holt
Emily Cline, Holt
Jada Moorehead, Jackson
Romee Natschke, Jackson
Laya Hartman*, Okemos
Jasmine Clerkley*, Okemos
Tori Blackman, Lansing Sexton
* — denotes unanimous selection (honorary captain)

BLUE DIVISION HONORABLE MENTION
Tanaesha Daniels, Lansing Eastern; Aazh Nye, East Lansing; Sanaya Gregory, East Lansing; Carolyn Heck, East Lansing; Hanna Jorgensen, Lansing Everett; Ny’Azia Blankenburg, Lansing Everett; Courtney Sharland, Grand Ledge; Maddie McKirky, Grand Ledge; Celia Risdale, Grand Ledge; Kamani Morgan, Jackson; Veny’a Moore, Lansing Sexton

RED DIVISION
Carly Scheblo, Charlotte
Grace George*, DeWitt
Maddie Petersen*, DeWitt
Sydney Mills, DeWitt
Annie McIntosh, DeWitt
Ella McKinney* Haslett
Imania Baker*, Haslett
Maddie Maloney*, St. Johns
Nina Bozzo, St. Johns
Isabella Pizzo*, Lansing Waverly
* — denotes unanimous selection (honorary captain)

RED DIVISION HONORABLE MENTION
Ashley Beck, Charlotte; Lily Stephan, DeWitt; Teagan Woodworth, Haslett; Claudia Vondra, Mason; Isabel Reemsnyder, Mason; Maddie Robbins, St. Johns; Megan Lasceski, St. Johns; Alexis Sillman, St. Johns; Malin Smith, Lansing Waverly.

WHITE DIVISION
Arianna Sysum*, Jr., F, Eaton Rapids
Jackie Jarvis*, Jr., G, Fowlerville
Elie Smith*, Jr., F, Fowlerville
Ollie Updike*, Sr., G, Fowlerville
Taylor Kirby*, So., F, Ionia
Maddie Watters*, Sr., G, Williamston
Kenzie Lewis*, So., G, Williamston
Allison Peplowski*, Sr., C, Williamston
Katy Shannon, Sr., G, Lansing Catholic
Olivia Sandborn, Sr., F, Portland
* — denotes unanimous selection (honorary captain)

WHITE DIVISION HONORABLE MENTION
Samantha McDaniel, Sr., G, Eaton Rapids; Isabel Ausel, Jr., C, Eaton Rapids; Taylor Patterson, Sr., G, Fowlerville; May Bianchi, Sr., F, Ionia; Devan Buda, Jr., G, Lansing Catholic; Maggie Jacobs, Sr., G, Lansing Catholic; Lesley Barker, Jr., G, Portland; Shelby Battley, Sr., Portland; Allie Sherrer, Jr., G, Williamston; Emma Davis, Sr., Williamston

————————————————————

CENTRAL STATE ACTIVITIES ASSOCIATION
Gold Division All-Conference

Hannah Putnam, Jr., Stanton Central Montcalm
Libby Ledford, Jr., Stanton Central Montcalm
Kiara Wernette, Jr., Stanton Central Montcalm
Jayla Strickland, Sr., Big Rapids
Tricia Slavens, Sr., Howard City Tri-County
Emily Libey, Sr., Reed City
Calla Miller, Fr., Fremont
Nicole Whan, So., Grant
Jaylee Long, Fr., Newaygo

Gold Division Honorable Mention
Bailey Vissman, Fr., Stanton Central Montcalm; Savanna Seath, So., Big Rapids; Grace Miller, Jr., Howard City Tri-County; Kamryn Myers, Jr., Reed City; Anna Patenge, Sr., Fremont; Madison Bush, Sr., Newaygo; Payton Ethridge, Sr., Remus Chippewa Hills.

Silver Division All-Conference
Kenzie Bowers, Fr., Kent City
Jenna Harrison, Fr., Kent City
Zara Weber, Jr., Kent City
Breanna Berry, So., Morley-Stanwood
Brooke Brauher, Fr., Morley-Stanwood
Hanna Brown, Jr., White Cloud
Elexis Plotts, Sr., White Cloud
Ciarra Magnuson, Jr., Lakeview
Emily Bayle, Fr., Hesperia
Kaylie Piper, Jr., Holton

Silver Division Honorable Mention
Lauren Freeland, Jr., Kent City; Bethany Elenbaas, Sr., Morley-Stanwood; Alexis Strait, Fr., White Cloud; Amanda Larson, Sr., Lakeview; Alyssa Miller, Jr., Hesperia; Haylee Brant, Jr., Holton.

————————————————————

CHARTER SCHOOL CONFERENCE
Player of the Year:
Jada Williams, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy
Coach of the Year: Julie Patterson, Ferndale University

First Team:
Armani Boozer, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy
Ariana Gaines, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy
Lazetta Jamison, Southfield Bradford
Hattie Murphy, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy
Jada Williams, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy

Second Team:
Shalah Arder, Ferndale University
Alliyah Davis, Detroit Old Redford
Ndidi Ndukwe, Romulus Summit Academy North
Navon Shavers, Southfield Bradford
Lauren Whitford, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy

Honorable Mention:
Lachelle Austin, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy; Zaria Bridgewater, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy; Morgan Gardner, Cornerstone Health/Technology; Margaret Iwu, Romulus Summit Academy North; Tai’Shay Perry, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy.

————————————————————

DETROIT CATHOLIC LEAGUE
All-Catholic

Maryann Alexander, Wixom St. Catherine, Jr.
Amy Babon, Livonia Ladywood, Sr.
Sabine Boutros, Ann Arbor Greenhills, So.
Lydia Capaldi, Madison Heights Bishop Foley, So.
Adrianna Dent, Detroit Cristo Rey, So.
Bella Dugas, Farmington Hills Mercy, Sr.
Delaney Garvey, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, Fr.
Lena Hazimeh, Allen Park Cabrini, Sr.
Uche Ike, Birmingham Marian, Sr.
Kelleigh Keating, Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart, So.
Isabelle Kline, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes, So.
Betsy Lueck, Warren Regina, Sr.
Erin MacDonald, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, Sr.
Hannah Milligan, Macomb Lutheran North, Sr.
Olivia Moore, Birmingham Marian, Jr.
Grace Murray, Royal Oak Shrine, Jr.
Jillian Ramos, Madison Heights Bishop Foley, Sr.
Maddie Rzepka, Dearborn Divine Child, Jr.
Kayla Sanders, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes, Sr.
Jenna Schluter, Farmington Hills Mercy, Sr.
Maria Schudt, Macomb Austin Catholic, Jr.
Tiffany Senerius, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes, Sr.
Maya Skolink, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy, Sr.
Regan Smith, Royal Oak Shrine, So.
Delaney Southers, Marine City Cardinal Mooney, Sr.
Maddie Szczechowski, Riverview Gabriel Richard, So.

Coaches of the Year
Central: Mary Laney, Dearborn Divine Child
A North: Steve Robak, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes
A South: Wayne Gigante, Royal Oak Shrine
Intersectional: Mike Lombard, Marine City Cardinal Mooney

All-League
Katlyn Allen, Clarkston Everest Collegiate, Jr.
Sydney Balan, Riverview Gabriel Richard, Jr.
Delaney Bandos, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, Sr.
Leah Berman, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy, Sr.
Jenna Berry, Ann Arbor Greenhills, Sr.
Julia Bishop, Farmington Hills Mercy, Fr.
Riley Bobowski, Warren Regina, Jr.
Sydney DeBlander, Allen Park Cabrini, Sr.
Emilee Dover, Madison Heights Bishop Foley, Sr.
Rileigh Garbarz, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, Fr.
Gabby Green, Wixom St. Catherine, Sr.
Sarah Kehoe, Marine City Cardinal Mooney, So.
Julia Kennedy, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, Sr.
Athena LeVigne, Clarkston Everest Collegiate, Sr.
Sophia Mancini, Birmingham Marian, So.
Macklyn Mergel, Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart, So.
Lauren Mow, Macomb Lutheran North, Jr.
Audrey North, Royal Oak Shrine, Sr.
Samantha Patterson, Birmingham Marian, Sr.
Emilie Reinhardt, Dearborn Divine Child, Sr.
Abbey Reppen, Livonia Ladywood, Sr.
Brooklyn Robak, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes, Fr.
Jordyn Russell, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, Fr.
Carmela Shorkey, Macomb Austin Catholic, Fr.
Elena Welker, Dearborn Divine Child, Jr.
Koi Woodland, Detroit Cristo Rey, Sr.
Angelina Yglesias, Allen Park Cabrini, Sr.

————————————————————

DETROIT PUBLIC SCHOOL LEAGUE
Ms. PSL:
Vontane Garrett, Detroit Communications and Media Arts

First Team
Courtney Stone, Detroit Cody
Kailee Davis, Detroit Renaissance
Maria Martin, Detroit Osborn
Saphire Dawson, Detroit Northwestern
Vantane Garrett, Detroit Communication and Media Arts

Second Team
Biancee Campbell, Detroit Ford
Camarian Taylor, Detroit Western
Jordan Lewis, Detroit Martin Luther King
Raven Jackson, Detroit West Side Academy
Zamaia Polk, Detroit Mumford

Third Team
Daylin Henderson, Detroit Renaissance
Del’Janae Williams, Detroit King
Jayla Smith, Detroit East English Village
Keyana McCraney, Detroit Southeastern
Lazariah Martin, Detroit International Academy

Honorable Mention
Iyshane Ford, Detroit International Academy; Angleica McBeafulu, Detroit Renaissance; Destiniee Bullock, Detroit Henry Ford; Amara Croft, Detroit Henry Ford; Tia Pensley, Detroit Communication and Media Arts; Krystal Crosby, Detroit Delta Prep; Precious Taylor, Detroit Cass Tech; Shynell Tonder, Detroit Cass Tech; Monica Williams, Detroit Mumford; Caprice Edwards, Detroit Osborn; Rachel Robinson, Detroit Leadership; Siobhan Stringer, Detroit Communication and Media Arts; Kennedy Kearney, Detroit Cass Tech; Anjanee Horton, Detroit Northwestern; Emani Smith, Detroit Leadership; Kiara McGowan, Detroit Cody; Nikiya Cordell, Detroit Northwestern; Shannon Wheeler, Detroit Renaissance; May Bradley, Detroit Cody; Brianna Smith, Detroit Communication and Media Arts; Alexis Thompson, Detroit East English Village; Brooklyn Taylor, Detroit Mumford

————————————————————

FLINT METRO LEAGUE
First team

Chloe Idoni, Jr., Fenton
Rebecca Fugate, Jr., Holly
Thailya Christensen, Jr., Flushing
Mackenzie Ramey, Jr., Flint Kearsley
Zaria Mitchner, Jr., Flint Kearsley
Shelby Morrow, Sr., Flushing
Aly Lenz, Sr., Fenton

——————————

GREATER THUMB CONFERENCE
East Division First Team

Carleigh Randolph, Brown City, Jr.
Jenelle White, Ubly, Sr.
Lexi Rutkowski, Harbor Beach, Sr.
Emily Schaub, Marlette, Sr.
Sydney Parker, Marlette, Sr.
Haley Nelson, Sandusky, Sr.
Gabby Gough, Sandusky, Jr.

East Division Second Team
Alexis Wiltse, Brown City, Jr.
Kara Peruski, Ubly, Sr.
Katelyn Sweeney, Ubly, So.
Mae Woodke, Harbor Beach, Sr.
Sydney Ladd, Marlette, Sr.
Cierra Phillips, Sandusky, Sr.

East Division Honorable Mention
Josie Gusa, Ubly, Fr.; Emelia Rodriquez, Ubly, Sr.; Jessica Weber, Harbor Beach, Jr.; Megan Pawlowski, Harbor Beach, Jr.; Haylie Essenmacher, Harbor Beach, Jr.; Brianna Sartin, Marlette, Sr.; Halle Reed, Marlette, Sr.; Hannah Ruth, Sandusky, Sr.; Callie Jacobson, Sandusky, Sr.; Katie Koch, Memphis, Fr.; Gabby Koveck, Memphis, So.; Miki Frey, Brown City, Jr.

West Division First Team
Sayge Cuthrell, Cass City, Sr.
Madi Thompson, Reese, Jr.
Taylor Findlay, Reese, Jr.
Abbey Ackerman, Reese, Sr.
Lauren Adam, Unionville-Sebewaing Area, Sr.
Rylee Zimmer, Unionville-Sebewaing Area, Jr.

West Division Second Team
Emilee Sackman, Vassar, Sr.
Savannah Comstock, Reese, Jr.
Lauren Dickinson, Cass City, Sr.
Katie Engelhardt, Unionville-Sebewaing Area, Sr.
Brynn Polega, Unionville-Sebewaing Area, Fr.
Kaylee Krohn, Elkton-Pigeon-BayPort Laker, Sr.

Honorable Mention
Emilee Whitney, Vassar, So.; Kacey Haire, Cass City, Jr.; Riley Weiler, Cass City, Sr.; Lauren Fernald, Cass City, Sr.; Sophee Robinson, Reese, Sr.; Kelly Ratajczak, Reese, Sr.; Reigen Ryan, Unionville-Sebewaing Area, Sr.; Nicole Schember, Unionville-Sebewaing Area, Jr.; Cheyanne Valentine, Elkton-Pigeon-BayPort Laker, Sr.; Abi Schuette, Elkton-Pigeon-BayPort Laker, Jr.; Emma Irion, Elkton-Pigeon-BayPort Laker, So.; Jelena Prescott, Bad Axe, So.; Laken Chapin, Bad Axe, So.; Morgan Ezel, Bad Axe, Jr.; Abby Newland, Bad Axe, Jr.

————————————————————

GREAT NORTHERN UP CONFERENCE
Player of the Year:
Jordan Kriegl, Kingsford, Sr.
Defensive Player of the Year: Avery Ledy, Marquette, Jr.
Coach of the Year: Ben Smith, Marquette

First Team
Emma Anderson, Menominee, Fr.
Lexi Chaillier, Escanaba, Jr.
Taylor Hunter, Gladstone, Sr.
Avery Ledy, Marquette, Jr.
Renee Roberts, Kingsford, Sr.

Second Team
Erin Barrette, Menominee, Fr.
Kaitlyn Hardwick, Gladstone, Sr.
Nicole Kamin, Escanaba, Fr.
Sydney Kivi, Marquette, Jr.
Brooke Kriegl, Kingsford, So.
Stasha Warchock, Marquette, Sr.

All-Defensive Team
Erin Barrette, Menominee, Fr.
Lexi Chaillier, Escanaba, Jr.
Kaitlyn Hardwick, Gladstone, Sr.
Brooke Kriegl, Kingsford, So.
Stasha Warchock, Marquette, Sr.

Honorable Mention
Olivia Allen, Kingsford, Jr.; Andie Balenger, Gladstone, So.; Sarah Barrette, Menominee, Jr.; Sam Cross, Kingsford, Sr.; Megan Crow, Gladstone, Fr.; Chloe Hale, Marquette, Sr.; Claudia Hale, Marquette, Sr.; Emma Hofer, Menominee, Jr.; Mykenzie Monkevich, Escanaba, Sr.; Cassidi Stannard, Escanaba, Jr.

————————————————————

INNER STATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
MVP:
Maria LaBlanc, Burton St. Thomas More

First Team
Maria LaBlanc, Sr., Burton St. Thomas More
Bridger Wisebrod, So., Burton St. Thomas More
Adrienne Brown, Sr., Kimball Landmark Academy
Charity Sherlock, Jr., Kimball Landmark Academy
Hope Knowlton, Sr., Kimball New Life Christian
Teraja Williams, So., New Haven Merritt Academy

Second Team
Therese Thelan, Jr., Burton St. Thomas More
Maria McGrath, Jr., Burton St. Thomas More
Molly Ward, Fr., Burton St. Thomas More
Claire Spencer, Sr., Kimball Landmark Academy
Jennifer Mason, Sr., New Haven Merritt Academy
Paige Knowlton, So., Kimball New Life Christian

Honorable Mention
Anna Wilberding, So., Burton St. Thomas More; Kayla Cartier, Jr., Kimball Landmark Academy; Amber Rubio, Sr., New Haven Merritt Academy; Sierra Gordon, Sr., New Haven Merritt Academy; Evelyn Achatz, Fr., Kimball New Life Christian; Julia Turner, So., Kimball New Life Christian; Wendy Chicky, Jr., Flint Michigan School for the Deaf.

————————————————————

JACK PINE CONFERENCE
First Team

Ali Aldrich, Beaverton
Natalee Kunse, Clare
Breanna Hover, Gladwin
Alexys Carlstrom, Harrison
Macy Bisballe, Houghton Lake

Second Team
Ellie Johnson, Clare
Gabby Airbets, Gladwin
Lainey Meigs, Houghton Lake
Baleigh Hill, Sanford Meridian
Emily Barnhart, Roscommon

Honorable Mention
Maddy Krauss, Beaverton; Ann-Marie Hicks, Beaverton; Century Shea, Beaverton; Peyton Hubel, Clare; Rio Risbridger, Farwell; Hunter Sponseller, Farwell; Jenna Odykirk, Farwell; Grace Saupe, Farwell; Kiya Lovett, Gladwin; Brooke Marsrow, Gladwin; Erika Cullen, Harrison; Jadyn Rauch, Harrison; Alexis Souder, Houghton Lake; Audrey Kielpinski, Sanford Meridian; May Hall, Sanford Meridian; Peyton Church, Roscommon.

————————————————————

KENSINGTON LAKES ACTIVITIES ASSOCIATION
Black Division

Camree’ Clegg, Sr., Wayne Memorial
Janae Terry, Jr., Wayne Memorial
Jayah Hicks, Jr., Wayne Memorial
Chantal LeDoux, Sr., Plymouth
Gabby Chouinard, Sr., Plymouth
Alaina Heitmeyer, Sr., Canton
Ashley Criscenti, Sr., Canton
Carley Loving, Sr., Westland John Glenn
Sharon Woodard, Sr., Westland John Glenn
Emma Strieter, Jr., Salem
Lyniah Wilson, Jr., Salem
Mariah Targosz, Jr., Livonia Churchill
Macey Reese, Sr., Livonia Churchill
Olivial Napier, Jr., Livonia Franklin

Black Division Honorable Mention
Makailah Zeigler-Griggs, So., Wayne Memorial; Sydney McCaig, So., Plymouth; Abby Sokol, Sr., Canton; Taylor Watkins Johnson, Fr., Westland John Glenn; Mattison Joyner, Fr., Salem; Mary-Claire Yost, Jr., Livonia Churchill; Sydney Strasser, Sr., Livonia Franklin

Gold Division
Alexis Miller, Sr., Howell
Leah Weslock, Sr., Howell
Kaylee Wendel, So., Howell
Graysen Cockerham, Sr., Hartland
Whitney Sollom, So., Hartland
Sophie Dziekan, So., Brighton
Dana Schemanske, Sr., Brighton
Ellie Mackay, Sr., Novi
Julia Lalain, Sr., Novi
Roan Haines, Sr., Northville
Kendall Dillon, Sr., Northville
Katherine Mansour, Jr., Grand Blanc
Zada Lacy, Jr., Grand Blanc
Sarah Tanderys, Sr., Livonia Stevenson

Gold Division Honorable Mention
Paige Johnson, Sr., Howell; Emily Messner, Sr., Hartland; Lauren Brown, Jr., Brighton; Mikayla Lynch, Sr., Novi; Tara Beason, So., Northville; Arleah Jackson, Fr., Grand Blanc; Josie Piergentili, So., Livonia Stevenson

————————————————————

LAKES 8 ACTIVITIES CONFERENCE
First Team

Mackenzie Howe, Jr., Ludington
Grace Chandler, Sr., Manistee
Megan Wayward, Sr., Manistee
Talia Tyler, Sr., Muskegon Catholic Central
Jakayla Anderson, So., Muskegon Heights
Aubrey Goorman, Sr., Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
Anna Sytsema, Jr., Muskegon Western Michigan Christian

Second Team
Mackenzie Luce, Sr., Ludington
Lauren Doriot, Sr., Muskegon Catholic Central
Rahjanique Anderson, Sr., Muskegon Heights
Maddison Heiss, Sr., Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
Meghan Heiss, So., Muskegon Western Michigan Christian

————————————————————

LAKES VALLEY CONFERENCE ALL-CONFERENCE
Janara Flowers, Sr., G, Walled Lake Western
Jordan Walczyk, Sr., G, Walled Lake Western
Kailee Ford, Jr., G, Walled Lake Western
Marissa Brady, Sr., C, Waterford Kettering
Ashley Watson, Jr., G, Waterford Kettering
Mackenzie Mallory, Sr., G, South Lyon East
Lucy Cronin, So., G, South Lyon East
Rizaria Franklin, Jr., G, Walled Lake Central
Hannah Douglas, Sr., F, Walled Lake Central
Emily Huff, Sr., G, Waterford Mott
Courtney Callahan, Sr., G, Walled Lake Northern
Chloe Grimes, Jr., C, South Lyon
Megan Wallace, Sr., G, Milford
Skylar Baer, Sr., F, Lakeland

HONORABLE MENTION
Sarah Rachiele, Jr., G, Walled Lake Western; Izzy Dugal, So., F, Waterford Kettering; Rachel Waranauckas, So., G, South Lyon East; Maria Teodoro, Jr., G, Walled Lake Central; Arianna Harden, So., G, Waterford Mott; Grace Fredericks, Sr., F, Walled Lake Northern; Danielle Booth, Jr., G, South Lyon; Allison Smith, Sr., F, Milford; Megan Depolo, Sr., F, Lakeland

————————————————————

LENAWEE COUNTY ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
First Team

May Hiram, Onsted
Taylor Hutchinson, Onsted
Mary Liedel, Erie Mason
Taylor Wegener, Ida
Alissa Fish, Brooklyn Columbia Central

Second Team
Kara Stutzman, Blissfield
Lexi Collins, Brooklyn Columbia Central
Madison McCoy, Erie Mason
Kaylyn Carsten, Ida
Alex Elliott, Ida

Honorable Mention
Natalie Tyndall, Brooklyn Columbia Central; Ryleigh Clark, Dundee; Julissa Torres, Hillsdale; Erika Grondin, Hudson; Callie Bauer, Hudson; Sydney Feekings, Hudson.

————————————————————

MACOMB AREA CONFERENCE
Red Division

Julia Ayrault, Grosse Pointe North (MVP)
Tara Bieniewicz, Macomb Dakota
Cameron Grant, Macomb Dakota
Taylor Williams, Macomb Dakota
Kate McArthur, Warren Cousino
Mackenzie Cook, Warren Cousino
Rachel Adewusi, Warren Cousino
Sami Klink, Port Huron Northern
Amber Flinn, Romeo
Audrey Medaugh, Romeo

Coaches of the Year: Gary Bennett, Grosse Pointe North; Phil McCune, Macomb Dakota

White Division
Lauren DeBeau, Utica Eisenhower (MVP)
Malynn Kosnik, Utica Eisenhower
Emily Suchoski, Utica
Mone Knowles, Utica
Cayley Ebeling, Utica
Nicole Mallory, Port Huron
Tatyana Hardwick, Sterling Heights
Brenna Kassab, Sterling Heights
Tori Bers, Sterling Heights Stevenson
Olivia Kubik, Utica Ford

Coach of the Year: Mike Satawa, Utica Eisenhower

Blue Division
Alicia Bullaro, St. Clair Shores Lakeview (MVP)
Joslyn Brennan, St. Clair Shores Lakeview
Lauren Wynn, St. Clair Shores Lakeview
Elise Vitale, Fraser
Danielle Gajewski, Fraser
Ivy Velazquez, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
Gina Liss, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
Sarina Chupick, New Baltimore Anchor Bay
Alyssa Truba, New Baltimore Anchor Bay
Nysha Speed, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North

Coach of the Year: Joe Charrette, St. Clair Shores Lakeview

Gold Division
Stephanie Abraham, Marine City (MVP)
Morgan McConnell, Marine City
Hannah Delor, Marysville
Gabby Fogarty, Marysville
Hayley Delor, Marysville
Tiffani Burgess, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse
Daniah Beavers, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse
Camryn Gibbs, Cener Line
Alexis Stacy, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore
Kara Wolfbauer, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore

Coach of the Year: Ryan Rathje, Marysville

Silver Division
Faith Terry, St. Clair Shores South Lake (MVP)
Mia Janssen, St. Clair
Daija Ray, Madison Heights Lamphere
Destiny Carr, Madison Heights Lamphere
Alexus Pack, Madison Heights Madison
Michelle Vaughn, Madison Heights Madison
Leann Wilson, Warren Woods Tower
Alyssa Agueros, Warren Woods Tower
DeBraya Edwards, Roseville

Coach of the Year: Mike Boullard, St. Clair

Bronze Division
Princess Johnson, Clinton Township Clintondale (MVP)
Imani Adams, Clinton Township Clintondale
Jackie Hauser, Clawson
Saniya Evans, Clawson
Raquel Lewis, Clawson
Amari Davis, Warren Lincoln
Lexie Wasmund, New Haven
Savannah Wade, New Haven
Maya Parker, Eastpointe

Coach of the Year: Jennifer Pintek, Clawson

————————————————————

MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Blue Division
First Team

Kallie McElroy, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist, So. (Dream Team)
Mikayla Thompson, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist, Sr. (Dream Team)
Kaily Grulke, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, Sr. (Dream Team)
Rachel Bause, Novi Franklin Road Christian, Jr. (Dream Team)
Lauren Turner, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian, Sr. (Dream Team)
Megan Haller, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, Sr.
Robin Albert, Plymouth Christian, Sr.
Arianna Thompson, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist, Fr.

MVP: Kallie McElroy, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist, So.
Coach of the Year: Lori Myles

Second Team
Noel Searcy, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist, Jr.
Kayla Knoche, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, Sr.
Chanelle Lohrie, Novi Franklin Road Christian, Jr.
Alexis Butler, Novi Franklin Road Christian, Fr.
Taylor Hunt, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian, Sr.
Ariela Boboc, Plymouth Christian, Fr.

————

Red Division
First Team

Rachel Redderman, Lutheran Westland, Sr. (Dream Team)
Kellie Orme, Lutheran Westland, Sr. (Dream Team)
Danielle Hopkins, Oakland Christian, Jr. (Dream Team)
Madison LaLone, Oakland Christian, Sr. (Dream Team)
Kelly Hunter, Southfield Christian, Jr. (Dream Team)
Emma Johnson, Lutheran Westland, Sr.
Sophie Doehrer, Huron Valley, Jr.

MVP: Rachel Reddeman, Lutheran Westland, Sr.
Coach of the Year: Sandi Wade

Second Team
Faith McLeod, Lutheran Westland, Jr.
Irene Gomez, Oakland Christian, Jr.
Dana LeFevre, Huron Valley, So.
Emily Haines, Huron Valley, So.
Alex Johnson, Southfield Christian, So.
Riley Day, Lutheran Westland, Jr.
Jada Coburn, Birmingham Roeper, Fr.

————————————————————

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB LEAGUE
Stars Division First Team

Camryn MacGuire, Kingston, Jr.
Lily Lyons, Kingston, Jr.
Carley Smith, Kingston, Jr.
Ellie Preston, Kinde North Huron, Sr.
Madisyn Guza, Deckerville, Sr.

Defensive Specialist: Camryn MacGuire, Kingston, Jr.

Stars Division Second Team
Gerilyn Carpenter, Kingston, Jr.
Lauryn Frenzel, Mayville, Sr.
Paige Woodke, Kinde North Huron, Sr.
Kylee Colesa, Deckerville, Sr.
Emma Morningstar, Deckerville, Sr.
Hannah Peyerk, Dryden, Jr.

Stars Division Honorable Mention
Hannah James, Kingston, Fr.; Ally Sobek, Dryden, Jr.; Ella Kage, Dryden, Fr.

Stripes Division First Team
Sydeny Stephens, Bay City All Saints, Sr.
Madison Wagner, Akron-Fairgrove, Sr.
Katelyn Smith, Akron-Fairgrove, Sr.
Heidi Ewald, Caseville, Sr.
Abbey Bullis, Peck, Jr.
Samantha Bissett, Peck, So.

Defensive Specialist: Morgan Winiarski, Peck, So.

Stripes Division Second Team
Emily Judd, Bay City All Saints, Jr.
Caitlyn McDonell, Bay City All Saints, Jr.
Alyson Witzke, Owendale-Gagetown, Sr.
Carly Simmons, Caseville, Sr.
Jenna Davis, Carsonville-Port Sanilac, Sr.
Kaylee Ureel, Peck, Sr.

Stripes Division Honorable Mention
Ellie Debo, Bay City All Saints, Sr.; Megan Fritz, Owendale-Gagetown, Jr.; Olivia Grates, Caseville, Sr.; Morgan Winiarski, Peckc, Jr.; Emma Engler, Peck, So.

————————————————————

NORTHERN LAKES CONFERENCE
First Team

Emma Johnson, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian
Brooke Nguyen, Alanson
Mikayla Kersting, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian
Haley Jones, Mackinaw City
Kameryn Hartman, Mackinaw City

Second Team
Chloe Nagel, Ellsworth
Olivia Smith, Alba
Nani Paule, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian
Lilly Armock, Alanson
Jonel Emlaw, Wolverine
Haley Pemberton, Alanson
Samantha Somers, Mackinaw City
Rachel Kroll, Alanson
Naomi Johnson, Boyne Falls
Sydney Bess, Boyne Falls

————————————————————

NORTHERN LIGHTS CONFERENCE
First Team

Grace May, Sr., Maplewood Baptist
Dayson Beaver, Sr., Hannahville
Cecilia Beaver, Sr., Hannahville
Lily Parish, Sr., Ojibwe Charter
Ellie Bell, Jr., Maplewood Baptist

Second Team
Brecklin Williams, So., Ojibwe Charter
Liberty Bailey, Jr., Maplewood Baptist
Ella Cowell, Fr., Mackinac Island
Madison Carrick, Sr., Ojibwe Charter
Alyssa Exelby, Sr., Munising Baptist

Honorable mention
Grace Veneberg, Jr., Munising Baptist; Caylie Davis, Jr., Grand Marais; Elsie Burton, So., Beaver Island; Jessica LaFreniere, Fr., Beaver Island; Cheyla Shunk, Sr., Mackinac Island; Emma Bell, 7th, Grand Marais

————————————————————

NORTH STAR LEAGUE
First team

Lindsey Ryba, Hillman
Taylor Fleming, Rogers City
Lauren Langley, Oscoda
Cami Latulip, Posen
Taylor Livingston, Lincoln Alcona
Katelyn Etherton, Oscoda
Gina Dewald, AuGres-Sims

Second Team
Kayla Rabeau, Rogers City
Andrea Taratuta, Hillman
Taylor Pelton, Hale
Brooke Ciarkowski, Posen
Claudia Wilson, Mio

Honorable Mention
Megan Grove, Lincoln Alcona; Jordan Kobielus, Atlanta; Brianna Freeling, AuGres-Sims; Jaedyn Winton, Fairview; Olivia Rasch, Hale, Brooke Jones, Hillman; Jordan Butler, MIo; Kiah Holmes, Oscoda; Faith Romel, Posen; Hannah Fleming, Rogers City; Caitlin Liddell, Whittemore-Prescott.

————————————————————

NORTHWEST CONFERENCE
First Team

Abby Bretzke, Benzonia Benzie Central
Jennifer LaCross, Maple City Glen Lake
Savannah Peplinski, Maple City Glen Lake
Brittany Bowman, Kingsley
Jacie King, Kingsley
Kelsie Bies, Kingsley

Second Team
Maile Church, Benzonia Benzie Central
Reagan Thorr, Frankfort
Allie Bonzelet, Maple City Glen Lake
Jalynn Brumfield, Kingsley
Elizabeth Domres, Onekama
Colleen McCarthy, Onekama
Joan Ogemaw, Suttons Bay

Honorable Mention
Shelby Cade, Buckley; Hope Warren, Buckley; Aleiya Ross, Benzonia Benzie Central; Lauren Ross, Benzonia Benzie Central; Abby Hodge, Frankfort; Riley Thorr, Frankfort; Kaitlyn Schaub, Maple City Glen Lake; Olivia Lowe, Leland; Tatum Kareck, Leland; Abby Riffle, Mesick; Val Glendenning, Mesick; Paige Kohler, Suttons Bay; Sarah Reynolds, Suttons Bay

————————————————————

OAKLAND ACTIVITIES ASSOCIATION
Red Division First Team

Kayla Luchenbach, Sr., Clarkston
Molly Nicholson, Sr., Clarkston
Maddie Beck, Sr., Clarkston
Alexis Johnson, Jr., Southfield A&T
Cheyenne McEvans, So., Southfield A&T
D’Layna Holliman, Sr., Southfield A&T
Maryam Hashim, Jr., Bloomfield Hills
Sam Cherney, Sr., North Farmington
Emily Eckhout, Jr., Stoney Creek
Makayla Smith, Sr., Rochester Adams

Red Division Honorable Mention
Becca Hancock, Sr., Bloomfield Hills; Molly Simpson, So., North Farmington; Maya Kelly, So., North Farmington; Meghan Solek, Jr., Stoney Creek; Sydney Strenger, Sr., Lake Orion.

Red Division Coach of the Year: Christine Rogers, Clarkston

White Division First Team
Sha Carter, Sr., Birmingham Groves
Lauren Palmer, Sr., Birmingham Groves
Samantha Potter, Jr., Royal Oak
Jessica Adams, Jr., Royal Oak
June Donnellon, Sr., Royal Oak
HaLaya Cato, Jr., Oxford
May Bobo, So., West Bloomfield
Destiny Moore, Jr., West Bloomfield
Madelaine Crum, Sr., Troy Athens
Athena Samson, So., Troy

White Division Honorable Mention
Claire Kochanski, Sr., Royal Oak; Lauren Methner, So., Oxford; Ashley Hershman, Jr., Oxford; Mackenzie Methner, Fr., Oxford; Izzy Crum, So., Troy Athens; Jenna Norgrove, Sr., Rochester.

White Division Coach of the Year: Brian Sopata, Royal Oak

Blue Division First Team
Olivia Russell, Jr., Auburn Hills Avondale
Toya Golden, Sr., Auburn Hills Avondale
Micayla Martin, Sr., Farmington
Olivia Perkins, Sr., Farmington
Abbey Smentowski, Sr., Farmington
Charlesa Rice, So., Berkley
Olivia DiCarlo, Jr., Berkley
Trinity Benton, Sr., Hazel Park
Brala Benion, Sr., Pontiac
Maxine Hall, Fr., Oak Park

Blue Division Honorable Mention
Iasia Ramson, Jr. Farmington, Cecilia Norris, Jr., Farmington; Emily Flannery, Sr., Berkley; Savanna Casida, Jr., Berkley; Lauryn Thomas, So., Berkley; Elizabeth Sterner, Sr., Hazel Park.

Blue Division Coach of the Year: Laura Guzman, Farmington

————————————————————

OTTAWA KENT CONFERENCE
{Editor’s Note: Still need O-K Silver, Gold and Red}
Black Division
Tionna Beckom, Grand Rapids Union
Diynasti Dowell, Muskegon
Alyza Winston, Muskegon
DazSha Day, Muskegon
Emily Caltagirone, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
Nia Miskel, Muskegon Mona Shores
Allison Hoek, Jenison
Ally VanTimmeren, Jenison
Ryleigh Wehler, Muskegon Mona Shores
Kaylyn Holtrop, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
Lauren Ross, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer

Blue Division
Eliza Brown, Grand Rapids Catholic Central
McKenna Bent, Comstock Park
Shonyah Hawkins, Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Grace Lodes, Comstock Park
Madeline Zenas, Spring Lake
Mia Vandenberg, Sparta
Taylor Cegelis, Comstock Park
Jenna Core, Spring Lake
Cara VanKempen, Comstock Park

Green Division
Sophie Riemersma, Zeeland East
Ellie Dykstra, Byron Center
A.J. Ediger, Hamilton
Bria Schrotenboer, Hamilton
Kaylee Bakker, Zeeland West
Madelyn Crandell, Byron Center
Grace Postema, Hudsonville Unity Christian
Madylin VanderZwaag, Holland Christian
Ashten Wolfram, Hamilton
Sarah Buresh, Hamilton
Meg Morehouse, Zeeland East

White Division
Adele Kemp, Greenville
Madi Winter, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
Brighton Miller, Cedar Springs
Sha’Kyia Parker, Grand Rapids Northview
Claire Baguley, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
Cassie Dean, Lowell
Regan Coxon, Lowell
Samantha Underhill, Grand Rapids Northview
Beth Chick, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
Shaina Figures, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
Emily Depew, Lowell

————————————————————

SAGINAW VALLEY LEAGUE
MVP:
Moira Joiner, Saginaw Heritage
Coach of the Year: Vonnie DeLong, Saginaw Heritage

First Team
McKenna Walker, Sr. Bay City Western
Sydney Nesbitt, Jr., Bay City Western
Destiny Strother, Jr. Flint Carman-Ainsworth
Xeriya Tartt, So., Flint Carman-Ainsworth
Molly Davis, Jr., Midland Dow
Moira Joiner, Jr., Saginaw Heritage
Shine Strickland-Gills, Jr., Saginaw Heritage
Mallory McCartney, Jr., Saginaw Heritage
Maddie Barrie, Sr., Midland
Hannah Smith, Sr., Midland

Second Team
Charyanna Pershay, Sr., Saginaw Arthur Hill
Olivia Willette, So., Bay City Central
Chenelle King, So., Flint Carman-Ainsworth
Aaliyah McQueen, So., Flint Carman-Ainsworth
Maizie Taylor, Jr., Midland Dow
Jessica Bicknell, Sr., Saginaw Heritage
Madison Camp, Sr., Saginaw Heritage
Carly McCrum, Fr., Bay City John Glenn
Hannah Erla, So., Lapeer
Logan Ingram, Jr. Mt. Pleasant

Honorable mention (Partial list)
Makayla Goss, Sr., Bay City Western; Jensen Taylor, Jr., Bay City Western; Katelyn Murray, Fr., Midland Dow; Jada Garner, Fr., Midland Dow; Alyssa Keptner, So., Midland Dow; Haley Jaster, So., Midland Dow; Jeni Grinwis, Sr., Midland; Jordan Phillips, So., Midland; Anna Tuck, Fr., Midland. (If you have the full list of honorable mentions, please send)

——————————

SKI VALLEY CONFERENCE
First Team

Alex Hunter, Gaylord St. Mary
Averi Bebble, Gaylord St. Mary
Lexi Niepoth, Bellaire
Kennedy Crawford, Onaway
Cybil Ritchie, Central Lake
Mara Clancy, Indian River Inland Lakes

Second Team
Finch Vanniman, Central Lake
Kennan Dawson, Bellaire
Emily Myler, Gaylord St. Mary
Olivia Jeffers, Gaylord St. Mary
Calley Selke, Onaway
Abby Dunne, Mancelona
Keagan Fischer, Bellaire

Honorable Mention
Tally Goodwin, Bellaire; Morgan Bailey, Central Lake; Zebany Box, Oneway; Lexi Brendley, Indian River Inland Lakes; Tyra Fletcher, Indian River Inland Lakes; Alicia Korff, Johannesburg-Lewiston; Brooke McKenny, Johannesburg-Lewiston; Sydney Townsend, Johannesburg-Lewiston; Alli Meeder, Mancelona; Billie Lalonde, Pellston; Joslyn LaLonde, Pellston; Morgan Kniss, Fife Lake Forest Area; McKenzie Szymchack, Fife Lake Forest Area.

——————————

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE
Red Division First Team

Eden Johnson, Ann Arbor Huron, Jr.
Asaria Turman, Ann Arbor Pioneer, Jr.
Shamim Wambere, Ann Arbor Huron, Sr.
Ella Stemmer, Saline, Fr.
Lynsey Spotts, Temperance-Bedford, Sr.
Amari Aaron, Monroe, Sr.
Ellie Sieler, Monroe, Fr.
Nicole Sweetland, Saline, Jr.
Reeya Patel, Ann Arbor Huron, So.

Red Division Honorable Mention
Michaela Glenn, Ann Arbor Huron, Sr.; Lauren Courtright, Ann Arboar Skyline, Fr.; Janee Faulkner, Ann Arbor Skyline, So.; Aubrie Zeunen, Temperance-Bedford, So.; Koryn King, Temperance-Bedford, Sr.; K.C. Thorton, Monroe, Jr.; Brooke Bauer, Saline, Sr.

White Division First Team
Abbie McDowell, Tecumseh, Jr.
Sammi Corcoran, Dexter, Sr.
Maddie Vasquez, Chelsea, Jr.
Abby Fullerton, Chelsea, Jr.
Maya Narayan, Pinckney, Jr.
Morgan Elliott, Pinckney, Sr.
Caroline Lewis, Adrian, Jr.
Kylie Cabana, Dexter, So.
Briana Hay, Chelsea, Jr.

White Division Honorable Mention
Madeline Dempsey, Adrian, So.; Day’Anna Marr, Adrian, Fr.; Anna Regis, Chelsea, Sr.; Riley Davis, Chelsea, So.; Kylee Niswonger, Dexter, Fr.; Nicole Tuzinowski, Dexter, Sr.; Makayla Roeder, Ypsilanti Lincoln, Sr.; Zayah Pinard, Ypsilanti Lincoln, Sr.; Lauren Carroll, Pinckney Sr.; Liz Wawrzyniak, Pinckney, Sr.; Marissa Pasha, Tecumseh, Sr.; Eva Alcock, Tecumseh, So.; Annika Hassenzahl, Tecumseh, Jr.; Sadrea Rougeau, Ypsilanti, Jr.; Mikayla Lewis, Ypsilanti, Sr.

——————————

SOUTHWEST 10 CONFERENCE
First Team

Claycee West, White Pigeon (MVP)
Santaja Gibson, Cassopolis
Joanna Larsen, Centreville
A.J. Jackson, Hartford
Regan Rose, Decatur
Jana Hewig, Marcellus
Kallie Harrison, Bloomingdale
Carly Todd, Centreville

Second Team
Madison McGuire, Bangor
Jessica Cortes, Hartford
Haley Kramer, Mendon
Samara Schlabach, Centreville
Mikenzie Chambers, Hartford
Kyla Smith, Decatur
Morgan Hartline, Marcellus
Epiphany Parker, Bangor

——————————

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Lakeshore Division First Team

Morgan Wagner, Coloma
Kayla Yore, Coloma
Josie Galliger, Fennville
Coryne Howard, Fennville
Christina Hunt, Gobles
Maddy Tiller, Gobles
Kaytlyn Tiller, Lawrence
Faith Guritz, Martin
Maddie Moore, Saugatuck
Ariana Yore, Watervliet

Lakeshore Honorable Mention
Hannah Mathis, Coloma; Danielle Davis, Fennville; Kylee Mandigo, Gobles; Libbee Nason, Gobles; Jasmine Hoffman, Lawrence; Ahlexis Vasquez, Lawrence; Jaclyn Hildebrand, Martin; Bri Warner, Martin; Kiaya Warner, Martin; Melody Antel, Saugatuck; Erin Stannis, Saugatuck; Madalyn Hutchins, Watervliet; Jaelyn Pitre, Watervliet; Zoe Smith

Valley Division First Team
Sam Mohn, Delton Kellogg
Lexi Parsons, Delton Kellogg
Alyssa Woodard, Galesburg-Augusta
Annie Housler, Kalamazoo Hackett
Sydney Preston, Kalamazoo Hackett
Carmen Katje, Kalamazoo Christian
Haley Berg, Lawton
Lydia Goble, Schoolcraft
Kennedy Leighton, Schoolcraft
Gabi Saxman, Schoolcraft

Valley Division Honorable Mention
Mackenzi Dobosiewicz, Constantine; Hannah Ley, Constantine; Hannah Outlaw, Constantine; Kiara Price, Constantine; Lilly Howard, Delton Kellogg; Sam Verberg, Galesburg-Augusta; Savannah Madden, Kalamazoo Hackett; Audrey Batts, Kalamazoo Christian; Madelyn Batts, Kalamazoo Christian; Kiley Gibson, Lawton; Alissa Waite, Lawton, Anna Schuppel, Schoolcraft.

——————————

STRAITS AREA CONFERENCE
Co-Player of the Year:
Emily Coveyou, Linnie Gustafson, St. Ignace LaSalle
Defensive Player of the Year: Mackenzie Kalchik, Sault Set. Marie

First Team
Linnie Gustafson, Sr., St. Ignace LaSalle
Emily Coveyou, Jr., St. Ignace LaSalle
Keisha Davis, Sr., St. Ignace LaSalle
Mackenzie Kalchik, Sr., Sault Ste. Marie
Val Gage, Sr., Sault Ste. Marie
Caitlyn Franz, Sr., Cheboygan

Second Team
Ashtyn Bell, Jr., Sault Ste. Marie
Hallie Marshall, Fr., St. Ignace LaSalle
Julia Beaumont, So., Sault Ste. Marie
Isabelle Buhr, Fr., Cheboygan
Cierra Molina, Jr., Rudyard
Adrian Depew, Jr., Newberry

Honorable Mention
Emmalee Hart, Fr., St. Ignace LaSalle; Jessie Frazier, Sr., St. Ignace LaSalle; Angie Swiderek, So., Cheboygan; Madison Grigg, Jr., Newberry.

All-Defensive Team
Mackenzie Kalchik, Sr., Sault Ste. Marie
Emmalee Hart, Fr., St. Ignace LaSalle
Victoria Nagy, Sr., Sault Ste. Marie
Jessie Frazier, Sr., St. Ignace LaSalle
Lane Clegg, Sr., Rudyard

——————————

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE
First Team

Daelyn Merrilat, Jr., Morenci
Mady Schmitz, Sr., Morenci
Laura Teunion-Smith, Jr., Adrian Madison
Baylee Baldwin, Jr., Ottawa Lake Whiteford
Emma LaRocca, Sr., Petersburg Summerfield

Second Team
Hannah Alcock, Jr., Britton Deerfield
Megan Bower, Sr., Britton Deerfield
Jozie Scott, Sr., Britton Deerfield
Grace Francoeur, So., Sand Creek
Amanda Schaare, Sr., Clinton
Kaitlin Svoboda, Jr., Adrian Madison
Lindsey Walker, Jr., Ottawa Lake Whiteford

Honorable Mention
Bailee Dominque, Sr., Morenci; Rachel Isom, Sr., Adria Madison; Lauren Walker, Sr., Ottawa Lake Whiteford; Hunter White, Sr., Sand Creek; Juliana Woolford, Sr., Whitmore Lake.

——————————

TRI-VALLEY CONFERENCE
Central Division First Team

Alyssa Argyle, Freeland, Jr.
Kaylee Argyle, Freeland, Sr.
Olivia Farrell, Freeland, Sr.
Olivia Apple, Alma, Sr.
Hannah Thiel, Swan Valley, Sr.
Erica Barta, Chesaning, Jr.

Central Division Second Team
Autumn Kloha, Freeland, Jr.
Alyssa Leister, Alma, Fr.
Haley Leister, Alma, Jr.
Anabelle Midcalf, Saginaw Swan Valley, Sr.
Karleigh McBride, Standish-Sterling
Mariah Dillard, Carrollton, Sr.

East Division First Team
Sarah Miller, Birch Run, So.
Kasey Landon, Birch Run, Sr.
Kelynn Kujat, Frankenmuth, So.
Ellie Kern, Essexville Garber, Jr.
Hannah Hall, Millington, Sr.

East Division Second Team
Emmaly Miller, Birch Run, So.
Brooklyn Karwat, Frankenmuth, So.
Hannah Jatczak, Essexville Garber, So.
Elizabeth Selich, Millington, Sr.
Janel Ruhlman, North Branch
Destiny Manley, Bridgeport, Fr.

West Division First Team
Natalie Hoffman, Hemlock
Katie Engelhardt, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, Sr.
Kennedi Maurer, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, Sr.
Meghan Blaine, Michigan Lutheran Seminary, Jr.
Emma Samson, Ovid-Elsie, Sr.
Chloe Pestrue, St. Louis, Sr.

West Division Second Team
Sydney Peake, Hemlock
Reese VanLue, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, Sr.
Lauren Barton, Ovid-Elsie, So.
Allison Taipalus, St. Louis, Jr.
Sam Vermeesch, Ithaca, So.
Emma Belles, Ithaca, So.
Lauren Laures, Pinconning

——————————

WEST MICHIGAN CONFERENCE
First Team

Yasmine Colon, Sr., Hart
Rachel Allen, Jr., Mason County Central
Madisen Bennett, Jr., Mason County Central
Grace Meachum, Sr., Montague
Sophia Wiard, Jr., Muskegon Oakridge
Aaliyah Cooper, Sr., Muskegon Oakridge
Jessica McWatters, Sr., Ravenna
Jenny Beckman, Sr., Shelby
Tori Mussell, Sr., Shelby
Kacy Jeffries, Jr., Whitehall

Honorable Mention
Kelsey Kosiboski, Jr., Mason County Central; Syann Fairfield, Fr., North Muskegon; Jenna Lowry, Jr., Muskegon Oakridge; Jared Smith, Sr., Shelby; Katelyn Goodrich, Jr., Whitehall

——————————

WEST MICHIGAN ‘D’ LEAGUE
First Team

Yuki Babineau, Bear Lake
Mariah Pringle, Brethren
Rylee Feliczak, Manistee Catholic Central
Jenny Appledorn, Mason County Eastern
Taylor Wilkerson, Pentwater
Madi Wagner, Pentwater

Second Team
Jenna Johnson, Baldwin
Abby Cross, Bear Lake
Hailey May, Bear Lake
Whitney Danks, Brethren
Julia Hall, Pentwater
Kylie Masta, Walkerville

Honorable Mention
Haley Janokowski, Big Rapids Crossroads Christian; Megan Cordes, Brethren; Sarah Bialik, Manistee Catholic Central; Terra Cluchey, Pentwater; Mickey Beuarman, Walkerville; Mercedes Masta, Walkterville

——————————

WEST-PAC
Player of the Year:
Kara Pietila, Houghton
Coach of the Year: Julie Filpus, Houghton

First Team
Nina Anderson, G, Calumet
Harlee Froberg, G, Houghton
Taylor Sebbas, F, Hancock
Eden Golliher, F, West Iron County
Emily Nelson, C, West Iron County

Second Team
Sara Dix, G, L’Anse
D’Andra Kero, G, Hancock
Kendra Monette, G, Houghton
Anna Malmquist, G, West Iron County
Leah Bjorn, F, Calumet

Honorable Mention
Maddie Dillinger, G, Houghton; Brea Johnson, G, Calumet; Mackenzie Klein, F, Houghton.

——————————

WOLVERINE CONFERENCE
First Team

Alison Bishop, Allegan
Alexa Markel, Edwardsburg
Kaitlyn Zarycki, Edwardsburg
Jaycie Callaway, Otsego
Mattison Rayman, Otsego
Alivia TerMeer, Plainwell
De’Ashia Sanders, Sturgis
Hadley Miller, Three Rivers
Coach of the Year: Jon Pobuda, Edwardsburg

Second Team
Delanie Nahikian, Allegan
Abbey Krugh, Edwardsburg
Liz Barwegen, Otsego
Grace VerHage, Otsego
Megan Huggett, Paw Paw
Frances Lyons, South Haven
Kali Heivilin, Three Rivers
Hannah Vallier, Vicksburg

Honorable Mention
Amiyah Smith, Dowagiac; Claire Bartz, Edwardsburg; Emma Johnson, Paw Paw; Bree Colyer, Plainwell; Korrin Johnson, Plainwell; Sage Groves, Sturgis; Tessa Hawkins, Three Rivers; Madeleine Geiger, Vicksburg.

——————————

Still needed:
Alliance League
BCS League
Blue Water Area Conference
Cascades Conference
Charter School Conference
Downriver League
Eastern UP Athletic Conference
Genesee Area Conference
Greater Lansing Activities Conference
Highland Conference
Huron League
Interstate 8 Athletic Conference
Lake Michigan Conference
Michigan Metro Athletic Conference
Mid-Peninsula Athletic Conference
Mid-South Conference
Mid-State Activities Conference
OK Conference [still need OK Red, Silver, Gold]
South Central Athletic Association
Tri-Valley Conference
Varsity Gold Athletic Conference
Western Wayne Athletic Conference