Division 2 District Predictions And Key Players – Part 2
The District draws are out and all eyes are pointed towards the postseason. I will make my district predictions for Division 2 and name some key players. District 42 QUARTERFINALS Comstock Park vs. Howard City Tri County Prediction: Comstock Park…
Access all of Prep Girls Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingThe District draws are out and all eyes are pointed towards the postseason. I will make my district predictions for Division 2 and name some key players.
District 42
QUARTERFINALS
Comstock Park vs. Howard City Tri County
Prediction: Comstock Park
Newaygo vs. Fremont
Prediction: Fremont
SEMIFINALS
Comstock Park vs. Sparta
Prediction: Comstock Park
Fremont vs. Grant
Prediction: Fremont
CHAMPIONSHIP
Comstock Park vs. Fremont
Prediction: Comstock Park
Watch Out For: Newaygo
District 44
QUARTERFINALS
Grand Rapids Catholic Central vs. Grand Rapids Wellspring
Prediction: Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Wyoming Godwin Heights vs. Grand Rapids Christian
Prediction: Grand Rapids Christian
SEMIFINALS
Grand Rapids Catholic Central vs. Wyoming Lee
Prediction: Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Grand Rapids Christian vs. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
Prediction: Grand Rapids Christian
CHAMPIONSHIP
Grand Rapids Catholic Central vs. Grand Rapids Christian
Prediction: Grand Rapids Christian
Watch Out For: Wyoming Godwin Heights
District 41
QUARTERFINALS
Whitehall vs. Muskegon Oakridge
Prediction: Muskegon Oakridge
Muskegon Orchard View vs. Montague
Prediction: Montague
SEMIFINALS
Muskegon Oakridge vs. Spring Lake
Prediction: Spring Lake
Montague vs. Fruitport
Prediction: Montague
CHAMPIONSHIP
Spring Lake vs. Montague
Prediction: Montague
Watch Out For: Fruitport
District 43
QUARTERFINALS
Allendale vs. Grand Rapids West Catholic
Prediction: Grand Rapids West Catholic
SEMIFINALS
Grand Rapids West Catholic vs. Hudsonville Unity Christian
Prediction: Grand Rapids West Catholic
Coopersville vs. Holland Christian
Prediction: Holland Christian
CHAMPIONSHIP
Grand Rapids West Catholic vs. Holland Christian
Prediction: Grand Rapids West Catholic
Watch Out For: Allendale
District 46
QUARTERFINALS
Coloma vs. Benton Harbor
Prediction: Coloma
Otsego vs. Hamilton
Prediction: Hamilton
SEMIFINALS
Coloma vs. South Haven
Prediction: Coloma
Hamilton vs. Allegan
Prediction: Hamilton
CHAMPIONSHIP
Coloma vs. Hamilton
Prediction: Hamilton
Watch Out For: Allegan
District 48
QUARTERFINALS
Plainwell vs. Parchment
Prediction: Plainwell
Paw Paw vs. Battle Creek Harper Creek
Prediction: Battle Creek Harper Creek
SEMIFINALS
Plainwell vs. Vicksburg
Prediction: Plainwell
Battle Creek Harper Creek vs. Comstock
Prediction: Battle Creek Harper Creek
CHAMPIONSHIP
Plainwell vs. Battle Creek Harper Creek
Prediction: Battle Creek Harper Creek
Watch Out For: Vicksburg
District 45
QUARTERFINALS
Three Rivers vs. Buchanan
Prediction: Three Rivers
Dowagiac vs. Edwardsburg
Prediction: Edwardsburg
SEMIFINALS
Three Rivers vs. Niles
Prediction: Three Rivers
Edwardsburg vs. Berrien Springs
Prediction: Edwardsburg
CHAMPIONSHIP
Three Rivers vs. Edwardsburg
Prediction: Three Rivers
Watch Out For: Buchanan
District 47
QUARTERFINALS
Wayland vs. Hopkins
Prediction: Wayland
Kentwood Grand River Prep vs. Grand Rapids South Christian
Prediction: Grand Rapids South Christian
SEMIFINALS
Wayland vs. Wyoming Kellogsville
Prediction: Wayland
Grand Rapids South Christian vs. Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy
Prediction: Grand Rapids South Christian
CHAMPIONSHIP
Wayland vs. Grand Rapids South Christian
Prediction: Grand Rapids South Christian
Watch Out For: Hopkins
District 50
QUARTERFINALS
Olivet vs. Charlotte
Prediction: Olivet
Hastings vs. Marshall
Prediction: Marshall
SEMIFINALS
Olivet vs. Lake Odessa Lakewood
Prediction: Olivet
Marshall vs. Battle Creek Pennfield
Prediction: Battle Creek Pennifield
CHAMPIONSHIP
Olivet vs. Battle Creek Pennfield
Prediction: Olivet
Watch Out For: Marshall
District 52
QUARTERFINALS
Adrian vs. Ida
Prediction: Ida
SEMIFINALS
Ida vs. Milan
Prediction: Ida
Dundee vs. Tecumseh
Prediction: Tecumseh
CHAMPIONSHIP
Ida vs. Tecumseh
Prediction: Ida
Watch Out For: Milan
District 49
QUARTERFINALS
Haslett vs. Lansing Catholic
Prediction: Haslett
Lansing Eastern vs. Williamston
Prediction: Williamston
SEMIFINALS
Haslett vs. Lansing Sexton
Prediction: Haslett
Williamston vs. Fowlerville
Prediction: Williamston
CHAMPIONSHIP
Haslett vs. Williamston
Prediction: Williamston
Watch Out For: Lansing Catholic
District 51
QUARTERFINALS
Eaton Rapids vs. Chelsea
Prediction: Chelsea
SEMIFINALS
Chelsea vs. Onsted
Prediction: Chelsea
Hillsdale vs. Parma Western
Prediction: Parma Western
CHAMPIONSHIP
Chelsea vs. Parma Western
Prediction: Chelsea
Watch Out For: Eaton Rapids
District 54
QUARTERFINALS
Dearborn Heights Robichaud vs.Dearborn Divine Child
Prediction: Dearborn Divine Child
SEMIFINALS
Dearborn Divine Child vs, Romulus Summit Academy
Prediction: Dearborn Divine Child
Romulus vs. Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard
Prediction: Romulus
CHAMPIONSHIP
Dearborn Divine Child vs. Romulus
Prediction: Romulus
Watch Out For: Romulus Summit Academy
District 556
QUARTERFINALS
Detroit International vs. Detroit Edison
Prediction: Detroit Edison
SEMIFINALS
Detroit Edison vs. Detroit University Prep Science & Math
Prediction: Detroit Edison
Detroit University Prep Art & Design vs. Detroit University Prep
Prediction: Detroit University Prep
CHAMPIONSHIP
Detroit Edison vs. Detroit University Prep
Prediction: Detroit Edison
Watch Out For: Detroit University Prep Art & Design
District 53
QUARTERFINALS
Grosse Ile vs. Flat Rock
Prediction: Flat Rock
SEMIFINALS
Flat Rock vs. New Boston Huron
Prediction: Flat Rock
Monroe Jefferson vs. Carleton Airport
Prediction: Carleton Airport
CHAMPIONSHIP
Flat Rock vs. Carleton Airport
Prediction: Flat Rock
Watch Out For: New Boston Huron
District 55
QUARTERFINALS
Detroit Cesar Chavez vs. Dearborn Henry Ford
Prediction: Dearborn Henry Ford
SEMIFINALS
Dearborn Henry Ford vs. Detroit West Side Academy
Prediction: Dearborn Henry Ford
Detroit Collegiate Prep vs. Dearborn Heights Annapolis
Prediction: Dearborn Heights Annapolis
CHAMPIONSHIP
Dearborn Henry Ford vs. Dearborn Heights Annapolis
Prediction: Dearborn Heights Annapolis
Watch Out for: Detroit Collegiate Prep
10 Seniors To Watch
Imania Baker (C, Haslett)
Mckenna Bent (PG, Comstock Park)
Allison Bishop (SF, Allegan)
Riley Davis (F, Chelsea)
Gabrielle Elliott (SF, Detroit Edison)
Ariel Jenkins (PF, Detroit Edison)
McKenzie Lewis (PG, Williamston)
Dareonna Little (PF, Detroit Edison)
Hadley Miller (SF, Three Rivers)
Shaulana Wagner (SG, Detroit Edison)