Division 3 District Predictions: Part 2
The District draws are out and all eyes are pointed towards the postseason. I will make my district predictions for Division 3. District 82 QUARTERFINALS Leslie vs. Hanover Horton Prediction: Leslie Jackson Lumen Christi vs. Springport Prediction: Springport SEMIFINALS Leslie…
Access all of Prep Girls Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingThe District draws are out and all eyes are pointed towards the postseason. I will make my district predictions for Division 3.
District 82
QUARTERFINALS
Leslie vs. Hanover Horton
Prediction: Leslie
Jackson Lumen Christi vs. Springport
Prediction: Springport
SEMIFINALS
Leslie vs. Napolean
Prediction: Leslie
Springport vs. Concord
Prediction: Concord
CHAMPIONSHIP
Leslie vs. Concord
Prediction: Leslie
Watch Out For: Springport
District 84
QUARTERFINALS
East Jackson vs. Brooklyn Columbia Central
Prediction: Brooklyn Columbia Central
SEMIFINALS
Brooklyn Columbia Central vs. Vandercook Lake
Prediction: Brooklyn Columbia Central
Michigan Center vs. Grass Lake
Prediction: Michigan Center
CHAMPIONSHIP
Brooklyn Columbia Central vs. Michigan Center
Prediction: Michigan Center
Watch Out For: Grass Lake
District 81
QUARTERFINALS
Laingsburg vs. Dansville
Prediction: Laingsburg
Perry vs. Byron
Prediction: Byron
SEMIFINALS
Laingsburg vs.Stockbridge
Prediction: Stockbridge
Byron vs. Bath
Prediction: Byron
Watch Out For: Laingsburg
District 83
QUARTERFINALS
Bronson vs. Jonesville
Prediction: Jonesville
Reading vs. Quincy
Prediction: Quincy
SEMIFINALS
Jonesville vs. Union City
Prediction: Jonesville
Quincy vs. Homer
Prediction: Quincy
CHAMPIONSHIP
Jonesville vs. Quincy
Prediction: Quincy
Watch Out For:Bronson
District 86
QUARTERFINALS
Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Blissfield
Prediction: Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central
SEMIFINAL
Monroe St. Mary Catholic vs. vs. Petersburg Summerfield
Prediction: Petersburg Summerfield
Ottawa Lake Whiteford vs. Erie Mason
Prediction: Erie Mason
CHAMPIONSHIP
Petersburg Summerfield vs. Erie Mason
Prediction: Erie Mason
Watch Out For: Blissfield
District 88
QUARTERFINALS
Dearborn Heights Star International vs. Ecorse
Prediction: Ecorse
SEMIFINALS
Ecorse vs. Taylor Prep
Prediction: Ecorse
Riverview Gabriel Richard vs. Allen Park Cabrini
Prediction: Riverview Gabriel Richard
CHAMPIONSHIP
Ecorse vs. Riverview Gabriel Richard
Prediction: Ecorse
Watch Out For: Allen Park Cabrini
District 85
QUARTERFINALS
Sand Creek vs. Clinton
Prediction: Sand Creek
Hudson vs. Adrian Madison
Prediction: Adrian Madison
SEMIFINALS
Sand Creek vs. Manchester
Prediction: Sand Creek
Adrian Madison vs. Addison
Prediction: Adrian Madison
CHAMPIONSHIP
Sand Creek vs. Adrian Madison
Prediction: Sand Creek
Watch Out For: Manchester
District 87
QUARTERFINALS
Ann Arbor Greenhills vs. Ypsilanti Arbor Prep
Prediction: Ypsilanti Arbor Prep
SEMIFINALS
Ypsilanti Arbor Prep vs.Canton Prep
Prediction: Ypsilantii Arbor Prep
Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep vs. Whitmore Lake
Prediction: Whitmore Lake
CHAMPIONSHIP
Ypsilanti Arbor Prep vs. Whitmore Lake
Prediction: Ypsilanti Arbor Prep
Watch Out For: Canton Prep
District 74
QUARTERFINALS
Morley Stanwood vs. Holton
Prediction: Morley Stanwood
Ravenna vs. Kent City
Prediction: Kent City
SEMIFINALS
Morley Stanwood vs. White Cloud
Prediction: Morley Stanwood
Kent City vs. Hesperia
Prediction: Kent City
CHAMPIONSHIP
Morley Stanwood vs. Kent City
Prediction: Kent City
Watch Out For: White Cloud
District 76
QUARTERFINALS
Grand Rapids Covenant Christian vs. Pewamo-Westphalia
Prediction: Pewamo-Westphalia
SEMIFINALS
Pewamo-Westphalia vs. Saranac
Prediction: Pewamo-Westphalia
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian vs. Grandville Calvin Christian
Prediction: Grandville Calvin Christian
CHAMPIONSHIP
Pewamo-Westphalia vs. Grandville Calvin Christian
Prediction: Pewamo-Westphalia
Watch Out For: Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian
District 73
QUARTERFINALS
Fennville vs. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
Prediction: Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
SEMIFINALS
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian vs. North Muskegon
Prediction: Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
Holland Black River vs. Saugutuck
Prediction: Saugutuck
CHAMPIONSHIP
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian vs. Saugutuck
Prediction: Saugutuck
Watch Out For: Holland Black River
District 75
QUARTERFINALS
Carson City-Crystal vs. Blanchard Montabella
Prediction: Carson City-Crystal
Lakeview vs. Ithaca
Prediction: Ithaca
SEMIFINALS
Carson City-Crystal vs. St. Louis
Prediction: Carson City-Crystal
Ithaca vs. Beal City
Prediction: Ithaca
CHAMPIONSHIP
Carson City-Crystal vs. Ithaca
Prediction: Ithaca
Watch Out For: Blanchard Montabella
District 78
QUARTERFINALS
Bangor vs. Bloomingdale
Prediction: Bloomingdale
SEMIFINALS
Bloomingdale vs. Lawton
Prediction: Bloomingdale
Gobles vs. Hartford
Prediction: Gobles
CHAMPIONSHIP
Bloomingdale vs. Gobles
Prediction: Bloomingdale
Watch Out For: Hartford
District 80
QUARTERFINALS
Constantine vs. Centreville
Prediction: Centreville
SEMIFINALS
Centreville vs. White Pigeon
Prediction: Centreville
Marcellus vs. Schoolcraft
Prediction: Schoolcraft
CHAMPIONSHIP
Centreville vs. Schoolcraft
Prediction: Schoolcraft
Watch Out For: White Pigeon
District 77
QUARTERFINALS
Bridgman vs. Niles Brandywine
Prediction: Niles Brandywine
SEMIFINALS
Niles Brandywine vs. Watervliet
Prediction: Niles Brandywine
Cassopolis vs. Decatur
Prediction: Decatur
CHAMPIONSHIP
Niles Brandywine vs. Decatur
Prediction: Niles Brandywine
Watch Out For: Watervliet
District 79
QUARTERFINALS
Kalamazoo Christian vs. Galesburg-Augusta
Prediction: Kalamazoo Christian
Potterville vs. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep
Prediction: Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep
SEMIFINALS
Kalamazoo Christian vs. Vermontville Maple Valley
Prediction: Kalamazoo Christian
Kalamazoo Hacket Catholic Prep vs. Dalton Kellogg
Prediction: Kalamazoo Hacket Catholic Prep
CHAMPIONSHIP
Kalamazoo Christian vs. Kalamazoo Hacket Catholic Prep
Prediction: Kalamazoo Christian
Watch Out For: Galesburg-Augusta