RankTeamSectionWLEff. MarginOff. RatingOff. RankDef. RatingDef. RankSOSSOS RankTrend
1Mountain Iron-Buhl7A27653.51106.13152.62212.03272
2Minneota3A30053.27105.8252.5314.03211
3Goodhue1A25643.6799.19755.52315.673514
4Cromwell-Wright7A24243.62101.33457.716-9.600870-1
5Ada-Borup6A26443103.92360.92108.14975
6Menahga5A30342.799.21656.5154.338510-2
7Heritage Christian4A28342.66101.04558.387-2.1765331
8Pelican Rapids6A26241.4297.5856.08410.79183-2
9Pine River-Backus5A25536.9995.9911598-2.197334
10Stephen-Argyle8A24230.6892.651461.9712-0.212324
11Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa5A24630.4390.961960.5393.72212
12Hills-Beaver Creek3A21129.61911861.3911-18.5864110
13Parkers Prairie6A24328.790.712062.0113-6.735260
13Lac qui Parle Valley3A23428.792.461563.76141.6915151
15Cherry7A21826.9692.031765.0716-7.838364
16Wabasso3A21425.0594.851269.824-5.58854
17West Central6A19723.4697.42973.96364.79158
18BOLD2A22722.4497.021074.58401.8479141
19Grand Meadow1A24220.3588.642168.2919-11.575480-1
20Red Lake8A21919.8792.311672.4428-3.05539
21Southwest MN Christian3A22519.7194.461374.7541-8.615265
22Hayfield1A19916.1985.022368.83210.9614181
23Park Christian6A19515.8882.263066.3818-4.562548-1
24Underwood6A21613.3782.093168.7220-2.338535
25Mayer Lutheran4A141512.6782.882770.212510.473442
26Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley6A15511.9276.624964.715-0.941528
27Badger/Greenbush-Middle River8A151411.7183.62571.89274.48939-2
28Warren-Alvarado-Oslo8A16910.9876.615065.6317-1.156830
29Swanville5A21410.3182.013271.726-12.920486
30Walker-Hackensack-Akeley5A2269.9782.72872.7330-18.725112
31Henning6A1899.6182.562972.9532-3.635244
32Sleepy Eye St. Mary's2A2187.5285.872278.3550-11.8348811
33Lyle/Austin Pacelli1A2257.17803372.8331-9.3026691
34Kittson County Central8A12107.1383.592676.46450.805519-2
35Red Rock Central3A1696.2378.794072.5629-13.975692
36Fosston8A1994.5573.975669.4222-6.237956
37Yellow Medicine East3A1492.8779.323476.45440.9813176
38Lakeview3A13112.8677.184574.32390.2133212
39Sebeka5A17102.7978.813976.0243-3.630743-2
40Northern Freeze8A12152.4676.215173.7533-0.024123-2
41Lake Park-Audubon6A13112.284.512482.3166-0.296725-2
42Blooming Prairie1A13101.975.785273.8834-3.178741
43Sacred Heart8A13111.3777.964376.59462.03513-2
44Houston1A16100.7278.93878.1849-12.962787
45Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg5A1314-0.578.464278.9654-1.02729
46Brandon/Evansville6A1510-1.6167.987669.5923-4.946850
47Mahnomen/Waubun6A1115-1.7472.146373.8834-5.421952
48Deer River7A1514-2.772.216274.9142-6.922861
49Verndale5A149-3.0371.156874.1837-10.0872
50CHOF4A1310-4.174.375478.4751-11.4139781
51Murray County Central3A1310-4.4979.253583.7477-13.073588-1
52Fillmore Central1A169-4.7178.634183.3475-6.3756583
53Minnesota Valley Lutheran2A1412-5.2379.23684.4381-13.7869891
54Russell-Tyler-Ruthton3A1014-5.3674.65379.96590.4471203
55Ortonville6A912-5.4177.084682.49670.084322-2
56Kingsland1A1410-5.976.834782.7371-10.2454734
57Springfield2A1710-5.9876.794882.7772-11.213755
58Bigfork7A1511-6.0573.176079.2255-14.230495-6
59Red Lake Falls8A1410-6.0873.335979.4156-5.940855-3
60Hancock6A1212-6.1370.786976.9147-6.726759-2
61Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons1A129-6.1979.23685.3987-13.952991-2
62Southland1A718-6.8173.795780.663-1.4652321
63Wheaton/Herman-Norcross6A716-6.8273.715880.53625.72437-2
64Mountain Lake2A177-7.5972.256179.8458-22.31581181
65Red Lake County Central8A1414-8.0571.746779.7957-8.957967-1
66Central MN Christian2A1213-8.1371.926680.0560-4.6832492
67NCE/U-H6A719-8.374.235582.53691.132316-1
68Cass Lake-Bena8A1711-8.6777.764486.4389-14.9998-1
69Canby3A718-8.9370.017078.94536.015662
70MACCRAY3A914-9.4964.728774.2138-1.259131
71New York Mills6A1116-9.5269.077378.5952-2.532637-2
72St. Clair2A1013-12.1571.936584.0879-7.2743621
73Randolph1A1411-12.1869.417281.5965-15.124899-1
74Dawson-Boyd3A714-13.569.627183.1273-0.781426
75Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity4A1314-13.768.827482.5268-12.8285
76Upsala5A1314-15.2665.598680.8564-11.2877
77Fertile-Beltrami8A916-16.2163.879280.0861-6.368457
78Floodwood7A177-16.5666.038582.5970-31.3354130
79East Central5A1511-16.8460.9710077.8148-21.0308116
80Lake of the Woods8A1610-17.5566.658284.280-23.2715120
81Win-E-Mac8A1015-17.9966.868184.8583-4.544447
82Clearbrook-Gonvick8A1017-19.0472.026491.06103-15.8259104
83Littlefork-Big Falls7A1015-21.0962.839683.9278-27.85128
84Sleepy Eye2A1116-21.4363.859385.2886-14.1504931
85South Ridge7A1510-21.4767.757789.2296-26.008125-1
86Battle Lake6A619-22.2763.699485.9688-4.063645
87Braham5A1017-22.364.428986.7290-14.299396
88Browerville/Eagle Valley5A522-22.664.349086.9491-2.924138
89Ashby6A619-22.7866.588389.3697-5.259251
90Legacy Christian4A1410-23.2760.3710483.6476-26.3129126
91Rushford-Peterson1A522-23.9366.168490.09100-7.746763
92Wabasha-Kellogg1A518-24.3367.637991.96110-3.097740
93Kelliher/Northome8A1612-25.3764.458889.8299-23.1393119
94Mabel-Canton1A619-25.7258.7710584.4982-11.437679
95Spring Grove1A812-25.9667.398093.35117-11.22676
96North Woods7A917-27.3767.717895.08124-23.3973122
97New Ulm Cathedral2A1115-28.2860.5410388.8295-17.1623109
98Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart2A1016-28.8863.159592.03111-14.3397
99Cleveland2A816-30.2768.137598.4133-15.64461023
100Ely7A1510-30.3258.2110688.5394-33.1684132-1
101Blackduck8A819-30.556.8210987.3293-21.0219115
102Rothsay6A523-30.7260.8610191.58108-2.498236-2
103Nicollet/Loyola2A1015-30.8860.5810291.46107-16.1681061
104GHEC/Truman/Martin Luther2A618-31.3562.719794.06118-16.17631071
105Goodridge/Grygla8A521-31.5455.7211187.2692-9.163868-2
106Adrian3A716-32.6352.611585.2384-11.855282
107LeRoy-Ostrander1A518-33.5661.239994.79123-15.38100
108Ogilvie5A1214-34.3264.079198.39132-23.2851211
109Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton2A422-34.6861.529896.2126-8.7908661
109Climax/Fisher8A421-34.6857.4310792.11112-9.901671-1
111United South Central2A322-36.6456.3811093.02115-5.435653
112Carlton7A1511-38.1154.1911292.3113-34.0112133
113Ellsworth3A513-38.1352.6611490.79101-16.0622105
114Lanesboro1A421-38.9550.5111689.4698-12.781684
115Hope Academy4A189-41.2449.8311891.07104-68.72961442
116Hinckley-Finlayson5A919-41.4152.8911394.3119-20.1511113-1
117Hillcrest Lutheran6A221-41.6849.5211991.2105-0.887827-1
118Cook County7A1015-42.3748.4212290.79101-29.5832129
119Onamia5A715-42.9556.910899.85138-25.4459124
120West Lutheran4A718-43.3539.9713483.3274-21.8244117
121Renville County West3A024-43.9848.7312192.71114-4.1471461
122Bethlehem Academy1A123-44.5350.1511794.68121-3.6075421
123McGregor5A815-44.647.1112391.71109-32.6635131-2
124Cristo Rey Jesuit4A226-44.7440.5313385.2785-61.1993142
125Bertha-Hewitt5A421-47.5546.9612494.51120-12.517283
126Edgerton3A514-47.6249.2412096.86128-13.886890
127Schaeffer Academy1A518-49.6445.8412595.48125-20.5004114
128Nevis5A422-50.2343.0212993.25116-14.166994
129Westbrook-Walnut Grove3A518-52.7545.1712697.92130-15.6348101
130Christian Life4A1214-53.5337.7813591.31106-53.7354141
131Madelia2A321-54.534512799.53137-24.4079123
132Cedar Mountain2A321-54.744.4712899.17135-10.8704741
133Hill City/Northland7A717-55.2342.513097.73129-40.2483138-1
134Isle5A224-57.6341.113198.73134-15.8103
135Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda3A125-61.7740.92132102.69142-16.3746108
136Chisholm7A422-71.4734.14136105.61145-27.5892127
137Nashwauk-Keewatin7A320-73.7429.85140103.59143-35.7796135
138Northeast Range7A315-74.6630.29139104.95144-36.7928136
139Laporte5A025-76.7132.07138108.78147-18.6768111
140Avail Academy4A615-77.7222.46143100.18139-63.7324143
141St. John's Prep5A03-78.0232.09137110.11148-39.56137
142Silver Bay7A517-79.2921.2144100.49140-41.2814139
143Wrenshall7A324-84.0224.24141108.26146-35.6804134
144Community of Peace4A106-88.517.7114596.22127-93.6847146
145Fond du Lac Ojibwe7A115-90.0223.5142113.52149-49.5844140
146Liberty Classical4A617-94.774.4214699.19136-76.2939145
147Hmong Academy4A56-106.42-11.6514794.77122-109.312149
148Hiawatha Collegiate4A36-115.1-16.7414898.36131-98.2725148
149Minnesota Academy for the Deaf1A16-118.91-17.23149101.68141-95.6929147